Bak Ambalaj (BAKAB) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bak Ambalaj (BAKAB) in the Ambalaj sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue3,5692,574+38.7%
Gross Profit374262+43.0%
Operating Profit6634+92.7%
EBITDA253222+13.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains8270+17.0%
Net Profit for the Period44-117+137.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets3,4042,558+33.1%
Non-Current Assets3,5843,005+19.3%
Total Assets6,9885,563+25.6%
Current Liabilities2,8232,165+30.3%
Non-Current Liabilities884800+10.5%
Total Liabilities3,7072,966+25.0%