Eminiş Ambalaj (EMNIS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Eminiş Ambalaj (EMNIS) in the Ambalaj sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue301242+24.3%
Gross Profit6225+145.9%
Operating Profit22-12+280.4%
EBITDA338+324.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains-7-3-176.2%
Net Profit for the Period29-22+234.1%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets210171+22.9%
Non-Current Assets239189+26.7%
Total Assets449359+24.9%
Current Liabilities8875+16.5%
Non-Current Liabilities9195-4.1%
Total Liabilities178170+5.0%