Bantaş Bandırma Ambalaj (BNTAS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bantaş Bandırma Ambalaj (BNTAS) in the Ambalaj sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue721568+26.9%
Gross Profit122103+18.3%
Operating Profit156113+37.5%
EBITDA199146+36.6%
Net Monetary Position Gains-51-594.4%
Net Profit for the Period145110+31.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,230847+45.2%
Non-Current Assets808667+21.1%
Total Assets2,0391,515+34.6%
Current Liabilities199141+41.2%
Non-Current Liabilities2929+0.7%
Total Liabilities228170+34.3%