Borusan Yatırım (BRYAT) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Borusan Yatırım (BRYAT) in the Holding sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue18690+107.9%
Gross Profit18690+107.9%
Operating Profit77-24+417.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains00—
Net Profit for the Period418769-45.6%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets8351,123-25.7%
Non-Current Assets34,06127,166+25.4%
Total Assets34,89628,289+23.4%
Current Liabilities15723+580.4%
Non-Current Liabilities2,0021,317+52.0%
Total Liabilities2,1591,340+61.1%