Anadolu Grubu Holding (AGHOL) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Anadolu Grubu Holding (AGHOL) in the Holding sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue424,932312,115+36.1%
Gross Profit118,47384,535+40.1%
Operating Profit6,4391,556+313.8%
EBITDA27,11019,484+39.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains31,73421,276+49.2%
Net Profit for the Period14,4959,977+45.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets279,306212,645+31.3%
Non-Current Assets536,934410,264+30.9%
Total Assets816,239622,909+31.0%
Current Liabilities294,873228,024+29.3%
Non-Current Liabilities153,372114,850+33.5%
Total Liabilities448,245342,873+30.7%