Arsan Holding (ARSAN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Arsan Holding (ARSAN) in the Holding sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue32049+560.4%
Gross Profit196-1+14,077.3%
Operating Profit201299-33.0%
EBITDA246351-30.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains-420-700+39.9%
Net Profit for the Period934138+574.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets2,8332,608+8.6%
Non-Current Assets14,5757,914+84.2%
Total Assets17,40810,522+65.4%
Current Liabilities874145+503.9%
Non-Current Liabilities2,488813+206.1%
Total Liabilities3,363958+251.1%