Alarko Holding (ALARK) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Alarko Holding (ALARK) in the Holding sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue5,5803,626+53.9%
Gross Profit199-159+225.2%
Operating Profit-725-557-30.3%
EBITDA82247-66.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains2,721521+422.0%
Net Profit for the Period4,264-3,331+228.0%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets50,45620,206+149.7%
Non-Current Assets117,05888,293+32.6%
Total Assets167,514108,499+54.4%
Current Liabilities47,96021,335+124.8%
Non-Current Liabilities21,76917,182+26.7%
Total Liabilities69,73038,518+81.0%