Akdeniz Yatırım Holding (AKYHO) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Akdeniz Yatırım Holding (AKYHO) in the Holding sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.1 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue6474-13.4%
Gross Profit-126-286.3%
Operating Profit-12-11-4.4%
EBITDA168+93.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains-2248-145.9%
Net Profit for the Period-48<1-26,175.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets163176-7.2%
Non-Current Assets728592+22.9%
Total Assets891768+16.0%
Current Liabilities5567-17.6%
Non-Current Liabilities7745+68.8%
Total Liabilities132113+17.3%