Biotrend Enerji (BIOEN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Biotrend Enerji (BIOEN) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,4821,355+9.4%
Gross Profit-10967-263.9%
Operating Profit-475-219-116.6%
EBITDA30269-88.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains1,052476+121.2%
Net Profit for the Period58-515+111.2%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets933974-4.2%
Non-Current Assets10,6518,845+20.4%
Total Assets11,5849,820+18.0%
Current Liabilities2,9031,840+57.8%
Non-Current Liabilities5,4093,835+41.0%
Total Liabilities8,3125,674+46.5%