Biotrend Enerji (BIOEN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Biotrend Enerji (BIOEN) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 1.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,4821,790-17.2%
Gross Profit-109150-172.6%
Operating Profit-475-227-109.1%
EBITDA30261-88.5%
Net Monetary Position Gains1,052628+67.4%
Net Profit for the Period58-658+108.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets933974-4.2%
Non-Current Assets10,6518,845+20.4%
Total Assets11,5849,820+18.0%
Current Liabilities2,9031,840+57.8%
Non-Current Liabilities5,4093,835+41.0%
Total Liabilities8,3125,674+46.5%