Alfa Solar (ALFAS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Alfa Solar (ALFAS) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue3,2953,541-6.9%
Gross Profit424335+26.7%
Operating Profit170237-28.3%
EBITDA307357-13.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains311-102+404.5%
Net Profit for the Period35136+880.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets7,6364,045+88.8%
Non-Current Assets8,1846,084+34.5%
Total Assets15,82010,129+56.2%
Current Liabilities7,0433,575+97.0%
Non-Current Liabilities2,1591,474+46.4%
Total Liabilities9,2025,049+82.2%