Aksa Enerji (AKSEN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Aksa Enerji (AKSEN) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue19,98820,070-0.4%
Gross Profit6,1754,604+34.1%
Operating Profit5,4974,188+31.2%
EBITDA7,6556,117+25.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains-2,195-1,175-86.9%
Net Profit for the Period1,6851,672+0.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets20,10122,030-8.8%
Non-Current Assets131,60685,977+53.1%
Total Assets151,706108,007+40.5%
Current Liabilities32,86026,103+25.9%
Non-Current Liabilities44,03728,341+55.4%
Total Liabilities76,89754,444+41.2%