Ahlatçı Doğalgaz (AHGAZ) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Ahlatçı Doğalgaz (AHGAZ) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.2 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue32,72220,542+59.3%
Gross Profit10,8944,800+127.0%
Operating Profit9,5864,266+124.7%
EBITDA12,0996,112+98.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains-2,468-682-261.7%
Net Profit for the Period5,8212,859+103.6%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets132,35462,840+110.6%
Non-Current Assets120,26587,547+37.4%
Total Assets252,618150,387+68.0%
Current Liabilities129,65963,051+105.6%
Non-Current Liabilities29,71622,834+30.1%
Total Liabilities159,37585,885+85.6%