Akenerji (AKENR) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Akenerji (AKENR) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.1 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue7,2009,553-24.6%
Gross Profit-17035-590.2%
Operating Profit-517-346-49.6%
EBITDA642893-28.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains4,1023,011+36.2%
Net Profit for the Period667-537+224.0%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,5692,001-21.6%
Non-Current Assets43,46735,933+21.0%
Total Assets45,03637,934+18.7%
Current Liabilities15,76110,993+43.4%
Non-Current Liabilities13,37711,563+15.7%
Total Liabilities29,13722,556+29.2%