Birleşim Grup Enerji (BIGEN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Birleşim Grup Enerji (BIGEN) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue480784-38.7%
Gross Profit158236-33.3%
Operating Profit112225-50.2%
EBITDA281351-20.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains00—
Net Profit for the Period-4-192+97.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets345766-55.0%
Non-Current Assets6,9016,122+12.7%
Total Assets7,2466,887+5.2%
Current Liabilities1,1791,240-4.9%
Non-Current Liabilities2,4892,502-0.5%
Total Liabilities3,6683,742-2.0%