Başkent Doğalgaz (BASGZ) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Başkent Doğalgaz (BASGZ) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue34,12223,713+43.9%
Gross Profit3,4742,224+56.2%
Operating Profit3,1192,004+55.7%
EBITDA5,0123,877+29.3%
Net Monetary Position Gains950315+201.7%
Net Profit for the Period3,3912,588+31.0%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets6,3965,297+20.8%
Non-Current Assets59,88043,252+38.4%
Total Assets66,27648,549+36.5%
Current Liabilities22,71117,282+31.4%
Non-Current Liabilities7,9146,246+26.7%
Total Liabilities30,62523,529+30.2%