Aygaz (AYGAZ) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Aygaz (AYGAZ) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 4.1 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue52,49240,496+29.6%
Gross Profit5,8203,957+47.1%
Operating Profit1,165725+60.7%
EBITDA2,0281,569+29.2%
Net Monetary Position Gains-878-285-208.2%
Net Profit for the Period4,423976+353.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets16,29612,534+30.0%
Non-Current Assets80,42457,064+40.9%
Total Assets96,72069,598+39.0%
Current Liabilities10,4849,563+9.6%
Non-Current Liabilities2,1561,651+30.5%
Total Liabilities12,63911,214+12.7%