Ayen Enerji (AYEN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Ayen Enerji (AYEN) in the Enerji Üretim ve Dağıtım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue3,0204,644-35.0%
Gross Profit9501,229-22.7%
Operating Profit7561,020-25.8%
EBITDA1,2801,447-11.6%
Net Monetary Position Gains-724-517-40.1%
Net Profit for the Period266346-23.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,9132,433-21.4%
Non-Current Assets27,30822,522+21.3%
Total Assets29,22224,955+17.1%
Current Liabilities2,5932,678-3.2%
Non-Current Liabilities5,8626,075-3.5%
Total Liabilities8,4558,753-3.4%