Trabzonspor (TSPOR) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Trabzonspor (TSPOR) in the Spor sector for the 2026/3 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Revenue1,6051,216+32.0%
Gross Profit-1,107-300-269.0%
Operating Profit-1,449-1,145-26.6%
EBITDA-960-761-26.2%
Net Monetary Position Gains494297+66.4%
Net Profit for the Period871-879+199.1%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Current Assets6,7853,048+122.6%
Non-Current Assets21,04918,345+14.7%
Total Assets27,83321,394+30.1%
Current Liabilities9,9426,011+65.4%
Non-Current Liabilities4,2904,193+2.3%
Total Liabilities14,23210,204+39.5%