Galatasaray Sportif (GSRAY) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Galatasaray Sportif (GSRAY) in the Spor sector for the 2026/3 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Revenue5,1875,605-7.4%
Gross Profit94319-70.5%
Operating Profit-864-907+4.7%
EBITDA277144+92.5%
Net Monetary Position Gains539629-14.4%
Net Profit for the Period11662+87.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Current Assets8,4528,362+1.1%
Non-Current Assets44,32629,132+52.2%
Total Assets52,77837,494+40.8%
Current Liabilities23,80817,757+34.1%
Non-Current Liabilities11,0126,602+66.8%
Total Liabilities34,81924,359+42.9%