Beşiktaş (BJKAS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Beşiktaş (BJKAS) in the Spor sector for the 2026/3 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.4 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Revenue2,8812,204+30.7%
Gross Profit-289-1,343+78.5%
Operating Profit-1,232-1,916+35.7%
EBITDA-89-1,249+92.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains377483-22.0%
Net Profit for the Period-1,027-63-1,525.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Current Assets10,9126,104+78.8%
Non-Current Assets21,19714,799+43.2%
Total Assets32,10920,903+53.6%
Current Liabilities16,72311,369+47.1%
Non-Current Liabilities11,2296,448+74.1%
Total Liabilities27,95217,817+56.9%