Beşiktaş (BJKAS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Beşiktaş (BJKAS) in the Spor sector for the 2025/12 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.1 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2025/12 · Compared with: 2024/12

Item 2025/12 2024/12 Change
Revenue7,0307,672-8.4%
Gross Profit-5,633-2,711-107.8%
Operating Profit-7,715-4,417-74.7%
EBITDA-5,153-2,609-97.5%
Net Monetary Position Gains3,2933,630-9.3%
Net Profit for the Period-1,332-1,690+21.2%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2025/12 · Compared with: 2024/12

Item 2025/12 2024/12 Change
Current Assets7,3173,978+84.0%
Non-Current Assets19,31612,628+53.0%
Total Assets26,63216,605+60.4%
Current Liabilities12,6758,682+46.0%
Non-Current Liabilities10,3294,787+115.8%
Total Liabilities23,00513,469+70.8%