Fenerbahce Futbol (FENER) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Fenerbahce Futbol (FENER) in the Spor sector for the 2026/3 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Revenue4,5493,409+33.4%
Gross Profit1,755795+120.7%
Operating Profit908-222+507.9%
EBITDA1,476215+587.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains542429+26.4%
Net Profit for the Period1,497235+536.0%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Current Assets12,41410,962+13.2%
Non-Current Assets27,4687,858+249.5%
Total Assets39,88118,820+111.9%
Current Liabilities16,69615,417+8.3%
Non-Current Liabilities14,4003,444+318.1%
Total Liabilities31,09618,861+64.9%