Lider Turizm (LIDER) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Lider Turizm (LIDER) in the Turizm sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue8431,008-16.3%
Gross Profit11632+267.7%
Operating Profit45-26+270.2%
EBITDA290260+11.5%
Net Monetary Position Gains-1,446-658-119.7%
Net Profit for the Period1531,267-87.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets12,8428,555+50.1%
Non-Current Assets3,6932,906+27.1%
Total Assets16,53511,461+44.3%
Current Liabilities2,1311,286+65.7%
Non-Current Liabilities3,3062,087+58.4%
Total Liabilities5,4373,373+61.2%