Flap Kongre Hiz.Oto.Tur (FLAP) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Flap Kongre Hiz.Oto.Tur (FLAP) in the Turizm sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue153132+16.2%
Gross Profit3130+5.2%
Operating Profit-15-8-94.5%
EBITDA-14-6-135.2%
Net Monetary Position Gains274+610.5%
Net Profit for the Period-7013-649.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets384237+61.8%
Non-Current Assets1,015777+30.7%
Total Assets1,3991,014+38.0%
Current Liabilities20997+114.6%
Non-Current Liabilities733+2,067.9%
Total Liabilities282101+179.5%