Altınyunus Çesme (AYCES) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Altınyunus Çesme (AYCES) in the Turizm sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 1.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue138127+8.8%
Gross Profit-51-5-983.5%
Operating Profit-148-61-143.5%
EBITDA-69-7-906.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains389+306.0%
Net Profit for the Period-97-31-209.0%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets6280-22.9%
Non-Current Assets7,1435,503+29.8%
Total Assets7,2045,583+29.0%
Current Liabilities186138+35.2%
Non-Current Liabilities1,4771,142+29.4%
Total Liabilities1,6641,280+30.0%