Kuştur Turizm (KSTUR) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Kuştur Turizm (KSTUR) in the Turizm sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.2 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue9589+7.5%
Gross Profit-58-33-76.4%
Operating Profit-63-39-62.1%
EBITDA-39-18-122.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains-37-31-18.1%
Net Profit for the Period-111-46-144.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets303273+11.3%
Non-Current Assets652502+29.8%
Total Assets955775+23.3%
Current Liabilities134131+2.5%
Non-Current Liabilities137+102.0%
Total Liabilities147137+7.4%