İndeks Bilgisayar (INDES) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of İndeks Bilgisayar (INDES) in the Teknolojik Ürün Ticareti sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue66,50336,579+81.8%
Gross Profit3,9811,890+110.6%
Operating Profit2,5701,210+112.3%
EBITDA2,7061,306+107.2%
Net Monetary Position Gains-129-3-3,678.9%
Net Profit for the Period595199+199.2%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets41,17420,865+97.3%
Non-Current Assets7,5383,775+99.7%
Total Assets48,71224,640+97.7%
Current Liabilities36,53217,583+107.8%
Non-Current Liabilities3,190918+247.4%
Total Liabilities39,72218,501+114.7%