Despec Bilgisayar (DESPC) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Despec Bilgisayar (DESPC) in the Teknolojik Ürün Ticareti sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,7335,353-67.6%
Gross Profit213420-49.4%
Operating Profit157455-65.6%
EBITDA161459-65.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains-47-3-1,615.1%
Net Profit for the Period-6512-653.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,9643,006-34.6%
Non-Current Assets3750-24.8%
Total Assets2,0023,055-34.5%
Current Liabilities1,5782,635-40.1%
Non-Current Liabilities1310+23.6%
Total Liabilities1,5912,645-39.9%