Datagate (DGATE) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Datagate (DGATE) in the Teknolojik Ürün Ticareti sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue9,9916,148+62.5%
Gross Profit804445+80.6%
Operating Profit535415+29.0%
EBITDA586425+37.8%
Net Monetary Position Gains523-79.3%
Net Profit for the Period18-36+150.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets6,6373,293+101.5%
Non-Current Assets382141+171.9%
Total Assets7,0193,434+104.4%
Current Liabilities6,3432,971+113.5%
Non-Current Liabilities3119+60.5%
Total Liabilities6,3732,990+113.1%