Ekos Teknoloji (EKOS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Ekos Teknoloji (EKOS) in the Bilişim ve Yazılım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue1,622970+67.2%
Gross Profit194112+72.9%
Operating Profit-16-40+59.4%
EBITDA4218+133.5%
Net Monetary Position Gains-910-192.2%
Net Profit for the Period-131-64-103.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets3,6683,625+1.2%
Non-Current Assets2,4221,482+63.5%
Total Assets6,0905,107+19.3%
Current Liabilities1,8301,460+25.4%
Non-Current Liabilities703499+41.0%
Total Liabilities2,5341,959+29.4%