Aztek Teknoloji (AZTEK) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Aztek Teknoloji (AZTEK) in the Bilişim ve Yazılım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue4,4713,719+20.2%
Gross Profit647709-8.8%
Operating Profit244408-40.1%
EBITDA308473-35.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains-117-148+20.7%
Net Profit for the Period-33031-1,174.2%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets5,1394,298+19.6%
Non-Current Assets383354+8.3%
Total Assets5,5224,652+18.7%
Current Liabilities3,5582,438+46.0%
Non-Current Liabilities111149-25.1%
Total Liabilities3,6692,586+41.9%