E-Data Teknoloji (EDATA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of E-Data Teknoloji (EDATA) in the Bilişim ve Yazılım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue945936+0.9%
Gross Profit137142-3.7%
Operating Profit2386-72.9%
EBITDA3894-59.6%
Net Monetary Position Gains-119-85-39.3%
Net Profit for the Period-103<1-12,151.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets976995-2.0%
Non-Current Assets268209+28.2%
Total Assets1,2441,205+3.3%
Current Liabilities248366-32.3%
Non-Current Liabilities5331+74.1%
Total Liabilities301397-24.1%