ARD Grup Bilişim (ARDYZ) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of ARD Grup Bilişim (ARDYZ) in the Bilişim ve Yazılım sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue4,6511,227+279.2%
Gross Profit2,255666+238.6%
Operating Profit1,723298+478.3%
EBITDA2,250730+208.2%
Net Monetary Position Gains-13620-768.3%
Net Profit for the Period843112+653.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets5,0752,000+153.8%
Non-Current Assets6,3433,402+86.4%
Total Assets11,4195,402+111.4%
Current Liabilities4,0321,760+129.1%
Non-Current Liabilities483121+297.6%
Total Liabilities4,5141,882+139.9%