Baydöner (BYDNR) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Baydöner (BYDNR) in the Gıda ve İçecek sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue2,3202,275+2.0%
Gross Profit234199+17.7%
Operating Profit-55-140+60.5%
EBITDA379329+15.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains20329+593.3%
Net Profit for the Period-36-126+71.1%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets651520+25.2%
Non-Current Assets2,7802,085+33.3%
Total Assets3,4302,605+31.7%
Current Liabilities1,003675+48.6%
Non-Current Liabilities737613+20.2%
Total Liabilities1,7401,288+35.1%