Armada Gıda (ARMGD) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Armada Gıda (ARMGD) in the Gıda ve İçecek sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue8,2024,161+97.1%
Gross Profit1,688863+95.5%
Operating Profit1,357486+178.9%
EBITDA1,445579+149.5%
Net Monetary Position Gains224491-54.4%
Net Profit for the Period2,057315+553.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets13,7356,862+100.2%
Non-Current Assets6,2144,130+50.5%
Total Assets19,94910,992+81.5%
Current Liabilities8,9304,029+121.7%
Non-Current Liabilities2,0671,899+8.8%
Total Liabilities10,9975,928+85.5%