Balsu Gıda (BALSU) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Balsu Gıda (BALSU) in the Gıda ve İçecek sector for the 2025/12 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2025/12 · Compared with: 2024/12

Item 2025/12 2024/12 Change
Revenue22,61614,671+54.2%
Gross Profit3,6701,548+137.1%
Operating Profit2,702890+203.7%
EBITDA2,8741,006+185.7%
Net Monetary Position Gains1,078781+37.9%
Net Profit for the Period254206+23.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2025/12 · Compared with: 2024/12

Item 2025/12 2024/12 Change
Current Assets24,0598,692+176.8%
Non-Current Assets7,0273,361+109.1%
Total Assets31,08612,053+157.9%
Current Liabilities22,4407,827+186.7%
Non-Current Liabilities2,6271,953+34.5%
Total Liabilities25,0679,780+156.3%