Anadolu Efes (AEFES) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Anadolu Efes (AEFES) in the Gıda ve İçecek sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue154,294111,403+38.5%
Gross Profit58,45039,577+47.7%
Operating Profit17,4639,823+77.8%
EBITDA25,88717,680+46.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains12,0968,321+45.4%
Net Profit for the Period14,06810,536+33.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets149,314120,996+23.4%
Non-Current Assets346,486273,947+26.5%
Total Assets495,800394,943+25.5%
Current Liabilities144,976119,099+21.7%
Non-Current Liabilities98,40481,924+20.1%
Total Liabilities243,380201,023+21.1%