Altınkılıç Gıda (ALKLC) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Altınkılıç Gıda (ALKLC) in the Gıda ve İçecek sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue3,3602,214+51.8%
Gross Profit906766+18.2%
Operating Profit409456-10.3%
EBITDA493516-4.5%
Net Monetary Position Gains244109+123.2%
Net Profit for the Period-15772-316.6%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets4,3022,819+52.6%
Non-Current Assets3,7992,311+64.4%
Total Assets8,1015,131+57.9%
Current Liabilities4,3562,647+64.5%
Non-Current Liabilities774344+124.7%
Total Liabilities5,1302,992+71.5%