Berkosan Yalıtım (BRKSN) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Berkosan Yalıtım (BRKSN) in the Kimya ve Plastik sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.9 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue455373+22.0%
Gross Profit164125+31.4%
Operating Profit7058+21.7%
EBITDA9391+2.6%
Net Monetary Position Gains-33-24-40.2%
Net Profit for the Period16-74.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets506348+45.3%
Non-Current Assets730589+24.0%
Total Assets1,236937+31.9%
Current Liabilities159131+21.0%
Non-Current Liabilities13896+43.6%
Total Liabilities297227+30.6%