Bandırma Gübre Fabrikaları (BAGFS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bandırma Gübre Fabrikaları (BAGFS) in the Kimya ve Plastik sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue3,3852,928+15.6%
Gross Profit670430+55.7%
Operating Profit81200-59.3%
EBITDA619754-17.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains848229+270.9%
Net Profit for the Period331215+53.8%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets3,3982,250+51.0%
Non-Current Assets13,07010,120+29.2%
Total Assets16,46812,369+33.1%
Current Liabilities6,6444,310+54.2%
Non-Current Liabilities8831,446-38.9%
Total Liabilities7,5275,755+30.8%