Brisa (BRISA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Brisa (BRISA) in the Kimya ve Plastik sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue23,94317,403+37.6%
Gross Profit5,6293,309+70.1%
Operating Profit2,039652+212.7%
EBITDA3,9462,512+57.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains706837-15.6%
Net Profit for the Period260-1,125+123.1%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets29,77923,837+24.9%
Non-Current Assets30,32424,601+23.3%
Total Assets60,10348,439+24.1%
Current Liabilities28,39721,100+34.6%
Non-Current Liabilities3,5926,405-43.9%
Total Liabilities31,98827,505+16.3%