Aksa (AKSA) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Aksa (AKSA) in the Kimya ve Plastik sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.7 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue22,65714,262+58.9%
Gross Profit3,3602,032+65.4%
Operating Profit1,4391,137+26.6%
EBITDA4,2302,748+53.9%
Net Monetary Position Gains2,540363+600.6%
Net Profit for the Period1,980239+726.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets24,73316,491+50.0%
Non-Current Assets53,01429,254+81.2%
Total Assets77,74745,745+70.0%
Current Liabilities27,20714,078+93.3%
Non-Current Liabilities12,8994,060+217.7%
Total Liabilities40,10618,137+121.1%