Bayrak EBT Taban (BAYRK) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bayrak EBT Taban (BAYRK) in the Kimya ve Plastik sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.2 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue153121+25.8%
Gross Profit53-6+974.2%
Operating Profit6-27+123.4%
EBITDA415+680.2%
Net Monetary Position Gains3912+215.3%
Net Profit for the Period-15-80+80.9%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets332396-16.0%
Non-Current Assets383295+29.9%
Total Assets715690+3.6%
Current Liabilities448566-20.9%
Non-Current Liabilities3058-47.4%
Total Liabilities478623-23.3%