Bor Şeker (BORSK) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Bor Şeker (BORSK) in the Gıda ve İçecek sector for the 2026/3 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.1 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Revenue1,4611,361+7.4%
Gross Profit78155-49.9%
Operating Profit-992-109.3%
EBITDA87151-42.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains-164-168+2.4%
Net Profit for the Period-282-242-16.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/3 · Compared with: 2025/3

Item 2026/3 2025/3 Change
Current Assets2,8672,335+22.8%
Non-Current Assets6,5374,799+36.2%
Total Assets9,4047,135+31.8%
Current Liabilities1,181502+135.3%
Non-Current Liabilities425228+86.1%
Total Liabilities1,606731+119.9%