Besler Gıda (BESLR) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Besler Gıda (BESLR) in the Gıda ve İçecek sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue19,60018,220+7.6%
Gross Profit4,5124,443+1.5%
Operating Profit1,371667+105.5%
EBITDA1,9091,164+64.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains-370-564+34.3%
Net Profit for the Period396-253+256.7%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets27,97719,745+41.7%
Non-Current Assets17,80112,988+37.1%
Total Assets45,77832,732+39.9%
Current Liabilities20,99213,936+50.6%
Non-Current Liabilities3,8294,295-10.8%
Total Liabilities24,82118,231+36.1%