Banvit (BANVT) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Banvit (BANVT) in the Gıda ve İçecek sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.0 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue17,16720,431-16.0%
Gross Profit4981,301-61.7%
Operating Profit-1,221-655-86.3%
EBITDA177454-61.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains252-323+177.9%
Net Profit for the Period-496-366-35.4%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets15,12315,003+0.8%
Non-Current Assets9,9256,904+43.7%
Total Assets25,04721,908+14.3%
Current Liabilities11,2129,586+17.0%
Non-Current Liabilities1,246927+34.5%
Total Liabilities12,45810,513+18.5%