Çemaş Döküm (CEMAS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Çemaş Döküm (CEMAS) in the Ana Metal sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue858813+5.6%
Gross Profit-287-217-32.3%
Operating Profit-371-353-5.3%
EBITDA-223-178-25.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains683-18+3,859.3%
Net Profit for the Period-113-358+68.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets1,3411,524-12.0%
Non-Current Assets3,7453,414+9.7%
Total Assets5,0864,938+3.0%
Current Liabilities661569+16.2%
Non-Current Liabilities470280+67.6%
Total Liabilities1,131849+33.2%