Burçelik (BURCE) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Burçelik (BURCE) in the Ana Metal sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 3.3 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue312243+28.5%
Gross Profit1135-67.3%
Operating Profit-75-76+1.8%
EBITDA-48-49+1.4%
Net Monetary Position Gains14-13+208.5%
Net Profit for the Period292-77+480.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets666327+103.7%
Non-Current Assets1,5901,243+27.9%
Total Assets2,2571,571+43.7%
Current Liabilities345254+36.1%
Non-Current Liabilities296226+31.1%
Total Liabilities641479+33.7%