BMS Çelik Hasır (BMSCH) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of BMS Çelik Hasır (BMSCH) in the Ana Metal sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.6 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue955987-3.3%
Gross Profit8496-12.9%
Operating Profit-2614-284.7%
EBITDA1444-68.3%
Net Monetary Position Gains4732+49.9%
Net Profit for the Period1-56+102.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets507482+5.2%
Non-Current Assets1,9221,492+28.8%
Total Assets2,4301,975+23.0%
Current Liabilities684633+8.2%
Non-Current Liabilities401275+45.5%
Total Liabilities1,085908+19.5%