Birko Mensucat (BRKO) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Birko Mensucat (BRKO) in the Tekstil, Giyim ve Deri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 1.5 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue14852+184.4%
Gross Profit5812+369.2%
Operating Profit3-12+122.3%
EBITDA18<1+3,438.1%
Net Monetary Position Gains−<1-26+97.9%
Net Profit for the Period-45-81+44.3%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets743217+242.4%
Non-Current Assets4,6691,653+182.4%
Total Assets5,4121,870+189.4%
Current Liabilities1,34171+1,801.8%
Non-Current Liabilities1,42686+1,555.3%
Total Liabilities2,767157+1,666.3%