Artemis Halı (ARTMS) Fundamental Analysis

This page summarises the financial statements and the KapAI scorecard of Artemis Halı (ARTMS) in the Tekstil, Giyim ve Deri sector for the 2026/6 period. Figures are compiled from the company’s reported balance sheet and income statement, in millions of Turkish lira.

Company Information

KapAI Scorecard

Overall score: 2.8 / 5

Summary Income Statement (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Revenue190388-51.0%
Gross Profit85126-32.9%
Operating Profit332-90.7%
EBITDA7071-2.0%
Net Monetary Position Gains4731+50.4%
Net Profit for the Period5140-96.5%

Summary Balance Sheet (TRY million)

Period: 2026/6 · Compared with: 2025/6

Item 2026/6 2025/6 Change
Current Assets2,5461,808+40.8%
Non-Current Assets1,055796+32.6%
Total Assets3,6002,603+38.3%
Current Liabilities582403+44.4%
Non-Current Liabilities429152+181.5%
Total Liabilities1,011556+82.0%